Administration & Board

  STAFF LISTING  |  BOARD  |  ASSOCIATE BOARD

Executive

Alan D. Valentine, President and CEO
Steven Brosvik, COO
Marye Walker Lewis, CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Heather Romero, Executive Assistant

Artistic Administration

Jessica Slais, Vice President of Artistic Administration
Ellen Kasperek, Senior Manager of Artistic Administration

Eleanor Roberts, Manager of Artistic Administration
Harrison Bryant, Artistic Coordinator
Jennifer Goldberg, Principal Librarian
Luke Bryson, Librarian
Andrew Risinger, Organ Curator

Communications

Jonathan Marx, Vice President of Communications
Dave Felipe, Publicist & Communications Manager
Justin Bradford, Director of Digital Media
Sean Shields, Art Director
Alina Van Oostrom, Graphic Design Associate
Diana Rosales, Digital Media Coordinator

Data Standards

Tara Little, Director of Research & Data Services
Sheila Wilson, Senior Database Associate
Tara Shirer, Manager of Data Services

Development

Jonathan Norris, Vice President of Development
Maribeth Stahl, Senior Director of Development
Celine Thackston, Grants Manager
Jesse Strauss, Grants Assistant
Kortney Toney, Corporate Partnerships Manager
Ashlinn Snyder, Development Programs Manager
Dennis Carter, Patron Engagement Officer
Juliano Bitonti Stewart, Patron Engagement Officer
Judith Wall, Patron Engagement Officer
Andrew Shafer, Planned Giving Manager
Cori Rodery, Development Events Manager
Brooke Stuart, Development Events Manager

Education

Kimberly Kraft McLemore, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Kelley Bell, Education and Community Engagement Program Manager
Kristen Freeman, Education and Community Engagement Program Manager

 

Finance

Karen Warren, Controller
Bobby Saintsing, A/P & Payroll Manager
Sheri Switzer, Senior Accountant
Charlotte Schweizer, Retail Manager/Buyer

Food, Beverage, and Events

Johnathon McGee, Senior Event Sales Manager
Schuyler Thomas, Senior Event Manager
Lee Ann Eaton, Beverage Supervisor
Anderson S. Barns, Beverage Manager

Human Resources

Ashley Skinner, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, Vice President of Human Resources
Catherine Royka, Volunteer Services Manager

Marketing

Daniel B. Grossman, Vice President of Marketing
Misty Cochran, Director of Marketing
Sarah Rose Peacock, Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Mary Siroky, Group & Tourism Sales Manager
Lindsay Bergstrom, Director of Ticket Services

Gena Staib, Box Office Manager
Rachael Downs, Assistant Box Office Manager
Missy Hubner, Ticket Services Assistant
Rich Bartkowiak, Marketing Supervisor
Ticket Services Supervisors: Jesse Baker, Jean-Marie Clark, Jeff Hoehne, Melissa Messer 
Ticket Services Specialists: Erin Caby, Megan Cargin, Peter Donnelly, Carley Fell, Corinne Fombelle, Chase Gay, Lindsey George, Sarah Jordan.
Marketing Associates: Henry Byington, Jim Davidson, Kimberly DePue, Rick Katz, Misha Robledo

Production & Orchestra Operations

Sonja Thoms, Senior Director of Operations and Orchestra Manager
John Wesolowski, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Joseph Demko, Assistant Personnel Manager
Mark Dahlen, Audio Engineer
Emily Yeakle, Senior Lighting Director
Trey Franklin, Lighting Director
W. Paul Holt, Stage Manager
Josh Walliser, Director of Productions
Trevor Wilkinson, Recording Engineer & Assistant Production Manager
Larry Bryan, Audio Engineer & Assistant Production Manager
Katy Lyles, Operations Coordinator

Venue Management

Eric Swartz, Vice President of Venue Management
John Sanders, Chief Technical Engineer
Kenneth Dillehay, Chief Engineer
Sam Harrington, Facility Maintenance Technician
Gregory Weiss, Facility Maintenance Technician
Tony Meyers, Director of Security and Front of House
Alan Woodard, Security Manager
Wade Johnson, Housekeeping Manager
James Harvell, Housekeeper


Board of Directors

Officers

Kevin Crumbo, Chair
Pamela Carter, Chair Elect
Dr. Mark Peacock, Immediate Past Chair
Rev. Dexter Sutton Brewer, Vice Chair
Russell Bates, Treasurer
Hank Ingram III, Secretary
Alan D. Valentine, President & CEO

Directors

Newman Arndt
Melinda Balser
Dr. Victor Braren
Mary Cavarra
Michelle Collins
Carol Daniels
Ted Demont +
Nick Deidiker
Christopher Farrell
Andy Giacobone
Edward A. Goodrich
Brenda Griffin
Derek Hawkes
Michael W. Hayes
Christopher T. Holmes
Vicki Horne
Emily Humphreys
Lee Ann Ingram
Martha R. Ingram
Dr. Edmund Jackson
Jay Jones
Laura Covington Kimbrell
Sandra Lipman
Cynthia Clark Matthews
Andy Miller

Richard L. Miller
Pat Murphy
Bob Olsen
Victoria Pao
Jeremie Papin
W. Brantley Phillips Jr.
Ric Potenz
Jennifer Puryear
Dr. Janice Riley-Burt
Dr. E. Kelley Sanford
Carolyn Schott
James Seabury III
Luis Solana
Karl Sprules
Mark Tillinger
Glen Wanner
Jonathan Weaver
James W. White
Peri Widener
Betsy Wills
Clare Yang
Alan Yuspeh
Shirley Zeitlin

+ Indicates Young Leaders Intern


Associate Board of Directors

Officers

Nicholas Deidiker, Chair
Allison Reed, Past Chair
Hank Ingram III, Chair Emeritus
Andrew Hard, Secretary
Andrew Martin, Treasurer
Amanda Kane, Communications Chair
Victor Evans, Membership Chair
Kayla Counts, Events Chair
Catherine Grace, Spirits of Summer Chair

Directors

Lenai Augustine
Samantha Breske
Brian Cook
Chase Neely
Cassandra Petty
James Richfield
Ginny Stalker
Rodrigo Valle
Sarah Kendrick
Laura Kimbrell
Megan Koch
Ryan Lipscomb
Taylor Vickery