Administration & Board

STAFF LISTING  |  BOARD  |  ASSOCIATE BOARD

Click here to contact a member of our staff.
Staff members listed below with an asterisk (*) are currently furloughed.

Executive

Alan D. Valentine, President and CEO
Jonathan Marx, Interim COO
Marye Walker Lewis, CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Heather Romero, Executive Assistant

Artistic Administration

Jessica Slais, Vice President of Artistic Administration
Ellen Kasperek, Senior Manager of Artistic Administration
*
Eleanor Roberts, Manager of Artistic Administration*
Harrison Bryant, Artistic Coordinator*
Luke Bryson, Librarian*
Kelsey Lamb, Acting Librarian*
David Jackson, Library Assistant*
Andrew Risinger, Organ Curator*

Communications

Dave Felipe, Publicist & Communications Manager*
Justin Bradford, Director of Digital Media*
Sean Shields, Art Director*
Alina Van Oostrom, Graphic Design Associate*
Diana Rosales, Digital Media Coordinator*

Data Standards

Tara Shirer, Manager of Data Services
Sheila Wilson, Senior Database Associate*

Development

Jonathan Norris, Vice President of Development
Maribeth Stahl, Senior Director of Development
Celine Thackston, Grants Manager*
Jesse Strauss, Grants Assistant*
Kortney Toney, Corporate Partnerships Manager*
Trianne Newbrey, Corporate Partnerships Officer*
Dennis Carter, Patron Engagement Officer*
Judith Wall, Patron Engagement Officer*
Jacob Tudor, Patron Engagement Officer*
Andrew Shafer, Planned Giving Manager*
Katie Curry, Development Events Manager*
Samantha Solatka, Stewardship Coordinator*
Tatyana Bristol, Database Associate*

Education

Kimberly Kraft McLemore, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Kelley Bell, Education and Community Engagement Program Manager*
Kristen Freeman, Education and Community Engagement Program Manager
*Bryson Finney, Accelerando Coordinator*

Finance

Karen Warren, Controller
Bobby Saintsing, A/P & Payroll Manager*
Sheri Switzer, Senior Accountant
Charlotte Schweizer, Retail Manager/Buyer*

Food, Beverage, and Events

Johnathon McGee, Senior Event Sales Manager*
Schuyler Thomas, Senior Event Manager*
Lee Ann Eaton, Beverage Supervisor*
Anderson S. Barns, Beverage Manager*

Human Resources

Nakisha Hicks, Director of Human Resources and Inclusion
Catherine Royka, Volunteer Services Manager*

Marketing

Daniel B. Grossman, Vice President of Marketing
Misty Cochran, Director of Marketing*
Sarah Rose Peacock, Marketing and Communications Coordinator*
Lindsay Bergstrom, Director of Ticket Services
Gena Staib, Box Office Manager*
Rachael Downs, Assistant Box Office Manager*
Rich Bartkowiak, Manager of Marketing Associates*
Marketing Associates: Henry Byington*, Jim Davidson*, Kimberly DePue*, Rick Katz*, Misha Robledo*
Missy Hubner, Ticket Services Assistant*
Ticket Services Supervisors: Jesse Baker*, Jean-Marie Clark*, Melissa Messer*, Elizabeth Singer*
Ticket Services Specialists: Erin Caby*, Tyrone Cadogan*, Kaitlyn Elsen*, Rachael Greenman*, Dana Manno*, Casandra Nevils*, Mary Self*, Lindsey Smith-Trostle*, Rachel Stigliano*

Production & Orchestra Operations

Sonja Thoms, Senior Director of Operations and Orchestra Manager
John Wesolowski, Orchestra Personnel Manager*
Joseph Demko, Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager*
Mark Dahlen, Audio Engineer*
Emily Yeakle, Senior Lighting Director*
Trey Franklin, Lighting Director*
W. Paul Holt, Stage Manager*
Josh Walliser, Director of Productions*
Trevor Wilkinson, Recording Engineer & Assistant Production Manager*
Larry Bryan, Audio Engineer & Assistant Production Manager*
Katy Odenbaugh, Operations Coordinator*

Venue Management

Eric Swartz, Vice President of Venue Management
John Sanders, Chief Technical Engineer
Kenneth Dillehay, Chief Engineer*
Sam Harrington, Facility Maintenance Technician*
Gregory Weiss, Facility Maintenance Technician*
Tony Meyers, Director of Security and Front of House
Alan Woodard, Security Manager*
Wade Johnson, Housekeeping Manager
James Harvell, Housekeeper*


Board of Directors

Officers

Dr. Mark Peacock, Interim Chair
Pamela Carter, Chair Elect
Kevin Crumbo, Immediate Past Chair
Rev. Dexter Sutton Brewer, Vice Chair
Russell Bates, Treasurer
Hank Ingram, Secretary
Alan D. Valentine, President & CEO

Directors

Melinda Balser
Dr. Victor Braren
Mary Cavarra
Michelle Collins
Carol Daniels
Nick Deidiker
Ted Demont +
Christopher Farrell
Andy Giacobone
Edward A. Goodrich
Brenda Griffin
Derek Hawkes
Michael W. Hayes
Christopher T. Holmes
Vicki Horne
Emily Humphreys
Lee Ann Ingram
Martha R. Ingram
Dr. Edmund Jackson
Jay Jones
Laura Kimbrell
Sandra Lipman
Cynthia Clark Matthews
Andy Miller

Richard L. Miller
Pat Murphy
Bob Olsen
Victoria Pao
Jeremie Papin
W. Brantley Phillips Jr.
Ric Potenz
Jennifer Puryear
Dr. Janice Riley-Burt
Dr. E. Kelley Sanford
Carolyn Schott
James Seabury III
Luis Solana
Karl Sprules
Mark Tillinger
Glen Wanner
Jonathan Weaver
James W. White
Peri Widener
Betsy Wills
Clare Yang
Alan Yuspeh
Shirley Zeitlin

+ Indicates Young Leaders Intern


Associate Board of Directors

Officers

Nicholas Deidiker, Chair
Allison Reed, Past Chair
Hank Ingram, Chair Emeritus
Andrew Hard, Secretary
Andrew Martin, Treasurer
Amanda Kane, Communications Chair
Victor Evans, Membership Chair
Kayla Counts, Events Chair
Catherine Grace, Spirits of Summer Chair

Directors

Lenai Augustine
Samantha Breske
Brian Cook
Sarah Kendrick
Laura Kimbrell
Megan Koch
Ryan Lipscomb
Amos Glass
Jason Palmer
Cassandra Petty
James Richfield
Ginny Stalker
Taylor Vickery